Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gabino PUCHE

Photo member


Deputy
Parti populaire

Congreso de los Diputados
ES - 28071 - Madrid
Spain

gabino.puche@congreso.es

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/06/2004 to 17/04/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 21/06/2004 to 17/04/2016 Representative-Spain
  • from 27/01/1997 to 26/01/2004 Representative-Spain
  • from 28/06/1994 to 27/09/1996 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 25/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2015 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 01/10/2014 to 17/04/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/11/2012 to 30/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 04/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 17/04/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/03/2012 to 14/11/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 04/07/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 21/06/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 21/06/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana MATO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Salvador SEDÓ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/09/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2016 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr José María BENEYTO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 04/10/2012 to 30/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Eva PARERA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Àlex SÁEZ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr José María BENEYTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 29/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr José María BENEYTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 14/11/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/11/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities