Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Bernd SIEBERT

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

cdu-schwalm-eder@t-online.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 11/03/2011 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Germany
  • from 11/03/2011 to 27/01/2014 Substitute-Germany
  • from 27/01/2003 to 31/12/2005 Representative-Germany
  • from 30/01/1995 to 27/01/2003 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 11/04/2011 to 25/11/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities