COVID-19: the Assembly modifies its working procedures Special page

Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Juha KORKEAOJA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Centre Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

juha.korkeaoja@eduskunta.fi

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 24/05/2007 to 20/06/2011 Substitute-Finland
  • from 26/04/1999 to 27/05/2003 Substitute-Finland
  • from 27/05/1996 to 26/04/1999 Representative-Finland
  • from 24/04/1995 to 22/04/1996 Representative-Finland

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities