Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Juha KORKEAOJA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Centre Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

juha.korkeaoja@eduskunta.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/05/2007 to 20/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/05/2007 to 20/06/2011 Substitute-Finland
  • from 26/04/1999 to 27/05/2003 Substitute-Finland
  • from 27/05/1996 to 26/04/1999 Representative-Finland
  • from 24/04/1995 to 22/04/1996 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/05/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 27/01/2011 to 20/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 24/05/2007 to 20/06/2011)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 24/05/2007 to 24/01/2011)

Activities