Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jacques LEGENDRE

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 23/11/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 23/11/2017 Substitute-France
  • from 08/11/2001 to 28/11/2008 Representative-France
  • from 09/11/1995 to 08/11/2001 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/06/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 05/10/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 01/10/2012 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 18/11/2014 to 23/11/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 23/11/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr François LONCLE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Josette DURRIEU (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/11/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe NACHBAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities