Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Francisco ASSIS

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

fassis@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Portugal
  • from 24/06/2002 to 24/01/2005 Representative-Portugal
  • from 22/01/1996 to 24/01/2000 Representative-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 25/01/2010 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2010 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 06/06/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities