Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV

Photo member


Deputy
Communist Party

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

Marmazov.Yevhen@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 22/01/1996 to 24/06/2002 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 28/06/1994 to 22/01/1996 Special Guest-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 21/01/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Petro SYMONENKO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Petro SYMONENKO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ivan POPESCU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)

Activities