Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 22/04/2013 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 08/03/2013 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 08/03/2013 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 20/03/1996 to 25/01/1999 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 07/03/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Ruslan GATTAROV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexey PUSHKOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)

Activities