Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ivan MELNIKOV

Photo member



Communist Party


-

melnik@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 22/01/2007 to 14/04/2008 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 24/01/2005 to 22/01/2007 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 20/03/1996 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Russian Federation

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities