Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ivan MELNIKOV

Photo member


Communist Party

melnik@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 14/04/2008 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 22/01/2007 to 14/04/2008 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 24/01/2005 to 22/01/2007 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 20/03/1996 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 29/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)

Activities