Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV

Photo member


cfpace@council.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 22/01/2001 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 20/03/1996 to 03/04/2000 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Guennady GORBUNOV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Natalia BURYKINA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)

Activities