Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV

Photo member


Communist Party

zabirov@duma.gov.ru

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2005 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 20/03/1996 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Russian Federation
  • from 28/02/1994 to 20/03/1996 Special Guest-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Alexey PUSHKOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/03/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities