Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO

Photo member


Senator
ALA - Scelta Civica per la Costituente Liberale e Popolare

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

francescomaria.amoruso@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 04/02/2016 to 27/06/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/06/2014 to 03/02/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 28/06/2013 to 24/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/06/2013 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy
  • from 07/11/1996 to 24/09/2001 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 14/03/2014 to 09/04/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe GALATI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 07/03/2014 to 09/04/2014) (from 23/06/2014 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/11/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe GALATI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Nunzia CATALFO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria BERNINI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)

Activities