Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Croatian Democratic Union

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

zdravkabusic@hotmail.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 15/09/2020

In the Assembly

  • since 15/09/2020 Representative-Croatia
  • from 25/06/2001 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Croatia
  • from 03/04/2000 to 25/06/2001 Substitute-Croatia
  • from 07/11/1996 to 03/04/2000 Representative-Croatia
  • from 22/01/1996 to 07/11/1996 Special Guest-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 15/09/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 09/10/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 15/09/2020)

Activities