Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Margrét FRIMANNSDÓTTIR

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Alliance

Althingi - Parliament of Iceland
IS - 150 - Reykjavik
Iceland

margretf@althingi.is

Working language: English

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 03/10/2005 to 25/06/2007 Representative-Iceland
  • from 02/03/2004 to 03/10/2005 Substitute-Iceland
  • from 07/11/1996 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Iceland

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts