Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marek BOROWSKI

Photo member

Representative
Senator
Civic Coalition (KO)

Chancellery of the Senate
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

borowski2005@wp.pl

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/04/2012 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/01/2012 to 23/04/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative-Poland
  • from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Poland
  • from 27/01/1997 to 21/01/2002 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions