Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Cristian-Sorin DUMITRESCU

Photo member

Substitute
Senator
Social Democratic Party

Senatul României
RO - 050711 - Bucarest
Romania

crisdumitrescu55@yahoo.com

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/04/2017 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 24/04/2017 Substitute-Romania
  • from 27/01/1997 to 22/01/2001 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Liviu-Marian POP (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 24/05/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexandru Răzvan CUC (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2019 to 15/04/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Liviu Ioan Adrian PLEȘOIANU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 24/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Ion-Marcel CIOLACU (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/04/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 24/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Liviu Ioan Adrian PLEȘOIANU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 24/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ion-Marcel CIOLACU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/06/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 28/06/2017 to 24/01/2018)

Activities