Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN

Photo member


Deputy
Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 15/04/2008 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 15/04/2008 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Romania
  • from 27/01/1997 to 31/12/2005 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila KORODI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr György FRUNDA (Third Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr György FRUNDA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Cezar Florin PREDA (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr György FRUNDA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 04/11/1993 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Marian NEACȘU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 27/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Tudor PANŢIRU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/04/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Adrian NĂSTASE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/04/2009 to 27/01/2011)

Activities