Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Adrian NĂSTASE

Photo member


Deputy
Parti Social Démocrate

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

adrian.nastase@cdep.ro

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/04/2009 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Romania
  • from 27/01/1997 to 22/01/2001 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/04/2009 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 27/04/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/04/2009 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 13/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 27/04/2009 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr György FRUNDA (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 04/11/1993 to 24/01/2011)

Activities