Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Paul FLYNN

Photo member


Deputy
Labour

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

coepa.del@parliament.uk
www.paulflynnmp.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2006 to 07/11/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015 Substitute-United Kingdom
  • from 23/01/2006 to 20/01/2013 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 22/09/1997 to 01/09/2005 Representative-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 07/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 07/11/2015)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Health (from 23/03/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/01/2011 to 23/03/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Health (from 23/01/2006 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Dawn BUTLER (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr John HOWELL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 04/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Mary ROBINSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 11/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Mark PRITCHARD (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 11/03/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr David DAVIES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim DOBBIN (Vice-Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim DOBBIN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities