Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mike HANCOCK

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

House of Commons
GB - SW1A OAA - London
United Kingdom

mike.hancock.mp@parliament.uk
www.mikehancock.co.uk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/08/2005 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/08/2005 to 25/01/2015 Representative-United Kingdom
  • from 22/09/1997 to 23/08/2005 Substitute-United Kingdom

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/08/2005 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/08/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/03/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 23/08/2005 to 25/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/08/2005 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 23/08/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 23/08/2005 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Lord Alexander DUNDEE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Paul FLYNN (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities