Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ladislav SKOPAL

Photo member


Deputy
Czech Social Democratic Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

skopal@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 04/10/2010 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 22/01/2007 to 04/10/2010 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 04/11/1998 to 03/09/2002 Representative-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 25/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 04/10/2010 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Václav KUBATA (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 04/10/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities