Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Pernille FRAHM

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Socialist People's Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

pernille.frahm@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011 Representative-Denmark
  • from 20/04/1998 to 20/09/1999 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 21/01/2008 to 25/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Jørgen POULSEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 26/01/2009 to 21/06/2011)

Activities