Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Red-Green Alliance

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

soren.sondergaard@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 09/10/2017 to 15/03/2018
  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 20/04/1998 to 18/03/2005

In the Assembly

  • from 09/10/2017 to 15/03/2018 Representative-Denmark
  • from 21/01/2002 to 18/03/2005 Representative-Denmark
  • from 20/04/1998 to 21/01/2002 Substitute-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 22/01/2018 to 15/03/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 15/03/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Christian LANGBALLE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 09/10/2017 to 15/03/2018)

Activities