Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

gabor.nagy@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/05/2010 to 22/06/2014 Substitute-Hungary
  • from 22/06/1998 to 24/06/2002 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Bernadett SZÉL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 30/09/2013 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Tímea SZABÓ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 29/09/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Bernadett SZÉL (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 09/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr László KOSZORÚS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr László KOSZORÚS (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/05/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities