Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Democratic Party

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

nemcovam@psp.cz

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group and Democratic Alliance from 05/10/2019 to 19/11/2020
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 23/01/2017 to 04/10/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 19/11/2020 Representative-Czech Republic
  • from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 18/11/2002 to 04/10/2010 Substitute-Czech Republic
  • from 04/11/1998 to 03/09/2002 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2020 to 19/11/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2020 to 19/11/2020)
  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2018 to 18/05/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 19/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 19/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 19/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/05/2019 to 19/11/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions