Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Michał WOJTCZAK

Photo member


Senator
Plate-forme civique

Chancellery of the Senate
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Poland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 26/01/2009 Substitute-Poland
  • from 25/01/1999 to 21/01/2002 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Stanisław KALEMBA (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities