Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Márton BRAUN

Photo member


Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

marton.braun@parlament.hu

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Treasurer: Group of the European People's Party from 04/10/2004 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 04/10/2004 to 22/06/2014 Representative-Hungary
  • from 24/06/2002 to 04/10/2004 Substitute-Hungary
  • from 20/09/1999 to 24/06/2002 Representative-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/05/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 22/06/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/06/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 04/10/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 04/10/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 04/10/2004 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 29/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 29/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 04/10/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 04/10/2004 to 20/01/2013)

Activities