Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gusty GRAAS

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
Parti démocratique

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

ggraas@chd.lu

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe since 01/06/2018

In the Assembly

  • since 01/06/2018 Representative-Luxembourg
  • from 20/09/1999 to 07/09/2004 Representative-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (since 27/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (since 27/01/2020)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 25/06/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 24/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 10/09/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Roberto TRAVERSINI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Yves CRUCHTEN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)

Interventions

Activities