Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Norbert HAUPERT

Photo member


Deputy
Parti chrétien social

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

nhaupert@chd.lu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 28/09/2009 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 28/09/2009 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Luxembourg
  • from 24/01/2000 to 28/09/2009 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Félix BRAZ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Félix BRAZ (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand BODEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean HUSS (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 07/09/2004 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Lydie ERR (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 20/09/1999 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand BODEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand BODEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand BODEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Lydie ERR (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 17/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne BRASSEUR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Fernand BODEN (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Lydie ERR (Member): Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 20/09/1999 to 17/02/2011)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions