Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Maximilian REIMANN

Photo member


Member of the National Council
Union démocratique du Centre

Conseil national
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

maximilian.reimann@parl.ch
www.maximilian-reimann.ch

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Switzerland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2010 Representative-Switzerland
  • from 26/06/2006 to 21/01/2008 Substitute-Switzerland
  • from 26/01/2004 to 26/06/2006 Representative-Switzerland
  • from 21/01/2002 to 26/01/2004 Substitute-Switzerland
  • from 24/01/2000 to 21/01/2002 Representative-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/06/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FIALA (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2012 to 25/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 27/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris STUMP (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Dick MARTY (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Raphaël COMTE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 28/06/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris FIALA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 06/03/2012 to 25/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Raphaël COMTE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Arthur LOEPFE (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities