Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr José VERA JARDIM

Photo member


Deputy
Socialiste

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

verajardim@ps.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 03/10/2011
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2006 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2006 to 03/10/2011 Representative-Portugal
  • from 24/01/2005 to 06/06/2005 Representative-Portugal
  • from 24/06/2002 to 24/01/2005 Substitute-Portugal
  • from 24/01/2000 to 24/06/2002 Representative-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 24/01/2011)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/01/2006 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/01/2006 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 23/01/2006 to 03/10/2011)

Activities