Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Mirjana FERIĆ-VAC

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic

Croatian Parliament - Hrvatski sabor
HR - 10000 - Zagreb
Croatia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Auditor: Socialist Group from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 14/04/2008 to 24/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Croatia
  • from 03/04/2000 to 02/03/2004 Representative-Croatia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 14/04/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 15/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate SOC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 14/04/2008 to 15/04/2011)

Activities