Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Joachim HÖRSTER

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

joachim.hoerster@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany
  • from 03/04/2000 to 27/01/2003 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities