Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Gisela WURM

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Auditor: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Auditor: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 21/01/2013 to 24/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2003 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Austria
  • from 03/04/2000 to 27/01/2003 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/06/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (from 09/11/2012 to 12/11/2014)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2009 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 20/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 20/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 17/02/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 27/01/2003 to 17/02/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 27/01/2003 to 22/06/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2003 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 20/06/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Christine MUTTONEN (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin HAKL (Member): Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities