Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party since 11/10/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/02/2018 to 10/10/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 02/10/2013 to 07/02/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 01/10/2012 to 01/10/2013

In the Assembly

  • since 01/10/2012 Representative-Greece
  • from 25/01/2010 to 21/05/2010 Representative-Greece
  • from 15/05/2000 to 27/01/2003 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Ex officio (Rule 14.3 of the Rules of Procedure): Bureau of the Assembly (since 30/09/2019)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (since 30/09/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (since 25/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 26/01/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 26/01/2015 to 19/04/2015)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy: Standing Committee (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Ex officio (Rule 44.1 of the Rules of Procedure): Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 05/10/2012 to 30/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 01/10/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 01/10/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on the Russian Federation): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 23/01/2017 to 26/04/2018)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 27/01/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 27/01/2016 to 22/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (since 27/01/2016)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2014)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 02/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Interventions

Activities