Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2006 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2006 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Germany
  • from 25/09/2000 to 23/01/2006 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • General Rapporteur on children: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/04/2012 to 25/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 23/01/2006 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Doris BARNETT (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin ROTH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Karin ROTH (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd SIEBERT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd SIEBERT (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities