Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS

Photo member


Deputy
Liberal and Centre Union

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

jonas.cekuolis@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/01/2007 to 21/01/2008
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/04/2002 to 31/12/2005
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 09/11/2000 to 31/12/2005

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2007 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Lithuania
  • from 09/11/2000 to 31/12/2005 Representative-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

Activities