Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ

Photo member


Deputy
Labour Party

Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
Lithuania

dangute.mikutiene@lrs.lt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/01/2005 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Lithuania
  • from 24/01/2005 to 20/01/2013 Representative-Lithuania
  • from 09/11/2000 to 24/01/2005 Substitute-Lithuania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 28/09/2009 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Arminas LYDEKA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities