Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ

Photo member


Deputy
Union of Green and Farmers

Saeima of the Republic of Latvia
LV - 1811 - Rīga
Latvia

andris.berzins@saeima.lv

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2003 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Latvia
  • from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Latvia
  • from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Latvia
  • from 22/01/2001 to 27/01/2003 Substitute-Latvia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 08/03/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/01/2003 to 24/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Romāns MEŽECKIS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Lolita ČIGĀNE (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Ingrida CIRCENE (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities