Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Serhii KIVALOV

Photo member


Deputy
Party of Regions

Verkhovna Rada
UA - 01008 - Kyiv
Ukraine

kivalov@rada.gov.ua

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 29/06/2011 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/01/2008 to 29/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Ukraine
  • from 21/01/2008 to 21/01/2013 Substitute-Ukraine
  • from 22/01/2001 to 24/06/2002 Substitute-Ukraine

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)

Activities