Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mihai TUDOSE

Photo member


Deputy
Social Democratic Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/05/2016 to 23/04/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 22/01/2007 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/05/2016 to 23/04/2017 Representative-Romania
  • from 22/01/2007 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Romania
  • from 22/01/2001 to 22/01/2007 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 10/03/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 10/03/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/05/2016 to 09/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/05/2016 to 09/03/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 08/03/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 08/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 23/04/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 04/04/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on trafficking in human beings (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 22/01/2007 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Attila KORODI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2017 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Florin IORDACHE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 23/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities