Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ali HUSEYNLI

Photo member


Deputy
Yeni Azerbaijan Party

Milli Mejlis
AZ - 1152 - Baku
Azerbaijan

international@meclis.gov.az

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 26/01/2004 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2004 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Azerbaijan
  • from 22/01/2001 to 26/01/2004 Substitute-Azerbaijan

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 26/01/2004 to 24/01/2011)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2004 to 25/11/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 26/01/2004 to 27/01/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Rovshan RZAYEV (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2001 to 24/01/2011)

Activities