Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrei NEGUTA

Photo member


Deputy
Socialist Party

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/04/2015 to 25/06/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 25/06/2017 Representative-Republic of Moldova
  • from 21/01/2002 to 26/01/2004 Representative-Republic of Moldova
  • from 23/04/2001 to 21/05/2001 Representative-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 20/04/2015 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 26/09/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 22/04/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Valentina BULIGA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 19/04/2016 to 25/06/2017)

Activities