Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN

Photo member


M.P.
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation" Faction

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

dashn@parliament.am
www.parliament.am

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/04/2001 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 26/06/2017 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Armenia
  • from 01/10/2012 to 25/06/2017 Substitute-Armenia
  • from 23/04/2001 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Armenia
  • from 20/09/1999 to 23/04/2001 Special Guest-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 30/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2012 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 23/04/2001 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/04/2001 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 23/04/2001 to 29/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 28/06/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/06/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 04/06/2014 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/04/2001 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/06/2017 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Naira KARAPETYAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 24/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Samvel FARMANYAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/09/2015 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/05/2015 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/09/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/10/2012 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Naira KARAPETYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 26/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 03/10/2012)

Activities