Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Theo MAISSEN

Photo member


Member of the Council of States
Démocrate chrétien

Conseil des Etats
CH-3003 - Berne
Switzerland

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012 Representative-Switzerland
  • from 21/01/2008 to 25/01/2010 Substitute-Switzerland
  • from 26/06/2006 to 21/01/2008 Representative-Switzerland
  • from 26/01/2004 to 26/06/2006 Substitute-Switzerland
  • from 21/01/2002 to 26/01/2004 Representative-Switzerland
  • from 24/09/2001 to 21/01/2002 Substitute-Switzerland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Arthur LOEPFE (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 25/01/2010 to 23/01/2012)

Activities