Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gennaro MALGIERI

Photo member


Deputy
Popolo della libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy
  • from 24/09/2001 to 25/11/2005 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Cultural Heritage (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Marcello DELL'UTRI (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrea RIGONI (Member): Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 24/09/2001 to 23/01/2012)

Activities