Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Pasquale NESSA

Photo member


Senator
Popolo della libertà

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

pasquale.nessa@senato.it

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/09/2001 to 27/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy
  • from 24/09/2001 to 28/09/2008 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 05/10/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 29/09/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 29/09/2008 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2008 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco ZACCHERA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gianni FARINA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Gianni FARINA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacomo STUCCHI (Member): Sub-Committee on Migration (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities