Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrea RIGONI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/01/2018 to 03/09/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 24/09/2001 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 24/09/2001 to 03/09/2018 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 03/09/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 24/09/2001 to 03/09/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/09/2001 to 03/10/2011)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/01/2018 to 29/01/2018)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/03/2016 to 23/01/2018)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 28/01/2015 to 15/03/2015)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/06/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 03/09/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 25/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 24/09/2001 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Milena SANTERINI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 09/10/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Ferdinando AIELLO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Khalid CHAOUKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Michele NICOLETTI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Elena CENTEMERO (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Milena SANTERINI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Khalid CHAOUKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/06/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Vannino CHITI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria CARLONI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Vannino CHITI (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Anna Maria CARLONI (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Piero FASSINO (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 02/10/2006 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Deborah BERGAMINI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 16/03/2015 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl ZELLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Marco ZACCHERA (Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities