Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marco ZACCHERA

Photo member


Deputy
Popolo della libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 29/09/2008 to 29/06/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2008 to 29/06/2012 Substitute-Italy
  • from 24/09/2001 to 29/09/2008 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 29/09/2008 to 27/01/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities